IMIN LAW    Employment & Family Based Immigration

Provisional Waivers of Unlawful Presence requirements


 1.  Are the spouse, sons or daughters (over 21), or parents of U.S. citizens who have resided unlawfully in the U.S. for at least 180 days and who are statutorily eligible for immigrant visas.


 2.  Are the spouse, sons or daughters (over 21), or parents of lawful permanent residents who have resided unlawfully in the U.S. for at least 180 days and who are statutorily eligible for immigrant visas.


Benefit: Apply for waiver within the United States and receive result before overseas consulate interview.




4350 DI PAOLO CENTER, SUITE C, GLENVIEW, IL 60025  Tel: (847) 297-9200 |  Fax: (847) 297-9202  |  Email: ask@iminlaw.com

Provisional Waiver I-601A